Content from The Ministry Of ESCS Of The Republic Of Armenia
“Global Action Italy” company has launched a program called "GLOBAL takes ACTION. Connecting Youth towards a Sustainable World" in an online platform` from January to March of 2021.
The project aims to enable young people around the world to engage in discussions on current challenges of sustainable development (food security and waste, air pollution and sustainable cities, soil and water pollution and recycling, sustainable economy and renewable energy).
The program is open to young people aged 14 to 18 who are fluent in English, have knowledge and keen interest in the goals for Sustainable Development.
The details of the program can be found in the attached material.
Two representatives from each country can participate in the program. The candidates will be selected by the RA Embassy in Italy.
Those wishing to participate can apply by November 27 to the Department of Foreign Relations and Diaspora of the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports of the Republic of Armenia  (address: RA, 0010, Yerevan, Vazgen Sargsyan 3, Governmental House 2, e-mail:, tel: 010 599-646):